Skip to main content

The nominees for the 2024 Adobo Awards are in!

Congratulations to this year’s nominees!

Best Food Safety

Nominees:

Alejandro Samaniego, Mid-Atlantic
Diana Cabral, Southeast
German Reyes, Mid-Atlantic
Karen Ferrufino Merlos, Mid-Atlantic
Mabel Vasquez, Mid-Atlantic
Nayrobi Sanchez, Florida
Reina Hernandez, Mid-Atlantic
Vanessa Deleon, Mid-Atlantic

Best Guest Experience

Nominees:

Amanjot Kaur, Canada
Gisela Espinoza, Florida
Griselda Padilla, Pacific South
Iliana Festary, Florida
Joseph La Fata, Florida
Laura Palomeque, Northeast
Raul Samano-Osuna, Pacific South
Robert Brunetti, Southeast

Lowest Turnover

Nominees:

Erika Ramirez Mendez, Mountain Northwest
Grisel Huerta, Pacific South
Irma Valenzuela, Southwest
Jonathon Huizar, Pacific South
Keysi Cardenas Aguilar, Mid-Atlantic
Oliver Juarez, Northeast
Yodenny Paniagua, Northeast

Best Digital On-Time

Nominees:

Jordan Matthews, Great Lakes
Joseph Bradley, Florida
Laura Ausencio, Mountain Northwest
Natalia Restrepo Villamil, Northeast
Nicolas Tu, Pacific South
Pearl Verma, Canada
Priscilla Garza, Southwest
Sandeep Kumar, Northeast
Ulises Montalban, Mountain Northwest

Best Profit after controllables vs Plan

Nominees:

Ana Escobar Alvarenga, Mid-Atlantic
David Santiago, Florida
Jose Navarro, Mid-Atlantic
Julio Martinez Ponce, Florida
Maria Villanueva, Northeast

Best Digital Accuracy

Nominees:

Amanjot Kaur, Canada
Emily Garcia, Pacific South
Gino Karlo Rimando, Pacific South
Griselda Padilla, Pacific South
Hector Patino, Pacific South
Laura Palomeque, Northeast
Nancy Montserrat, Canada
Raul Samano-Osuna, Pacific South

Best Throughput

Nominees:

Alex Mardones, Canada
Darrelyn Galvez, Canada
Edward Kamya, Southeast
Gregory Ekayono, Southeast
Nancy Montserrat Rodriguez Chavez, Canada
Pearl Verma, Canada
Tristan John Bullecer, Canada

Highest sales Versus plan

Nominees:

Cameron Diaz, Southeast
Chelsea Mullan, Mountain Northwest
Jackson Thanis, Northeast
James Alderson, Southeast
Jose Navarro, Mid-Atlantic
Julio Martinez Ponce, Florida
Michael Cerulli, Southeast
Samuel Wier, Mountain Northwest

Highest sales volume

Nominees:

Arcenia Bonilla, Mid-Atlantic
Flor Mendez Urias, Mid-Atlantic
Laura Huerta Gallegos, Mountain Northwest
Orlando Lemus, Mid-Atlantic
Roberto Villa, Northeast
Tasha Moise, Northeast
Yanira Ramos, Mid-Atlantic

Best AB Score

Nominees:

Dawn Ramirez, Central North
Dustin Harper, Southwest
Karina Zamudio, Southwest
Maria Villanueva, Northeast
Sandeep Kumar, Northeast

Living the values
Mountain Northwest

Nominees:

Daniela Chavez
Edith Rico
Jaime Salgado-Martinez
Karina Gonzalez
Samuel Wier
Tanner Foerder

Living the values
Europe

Nominees:

Flora Massari, Germany
Idrissa Diallo, France
Lorenzo Zumiri, UK
Valerio Curiello, UK

Living the values
Mid-Atlantic

Nominees:

Alejandro Samaniego
Brendis Barrera Lazo
Jonathon Neal
Marcos Lemus Zamora
Tyler Gallagher

Living the values
Canada

Nominees:

Amanprit Singh
Diana Palpallatoc
Diana Ramirez Mendoza
Maria Nazy Diel
Nancy Montserrat

Living the values
Southeast

Nominees:

Brandon Wheeler
Brent Moore
Cameron Diaz
Orlando Flores Chaidez
Reuben Baptiste

Living the values
Florida

Nominees:

David Camacho
Deisy Paulino Simon
Jeff Rice
Joseph Bradley
Kyle Fulwider

Living The Values
Northeast

Nominees:

Makenzie Brassard
Maria Villanueva
Maya Bain
Delmis Perdomo
Sandeep Kumar
Victor Fortuna De La Cruz

Living the Values
pacific south

Nominees:

Gabriel Beltran Pelayo
Gabriel Esquibel
Mariah Baker
Maritza Sterling
Ruben Hernandez

Living the Values
Great Lakes



Nominees:

Alec Cornwell
Jessica Layton
Misty Phillips
Ray Conrad
Tyler Broekhuizen

Living the Values
central north

Nominees:

Ariana Barnes
Dawn Ramirez
Kassandra Sanchez
Emily Haag
Mark Niemiec
Megan McGill

Living the Values
Southwest

Nominees:

Agustin Tamayo
Dustin Harper
Julio Menchu
Karina Zamudio
Nana Galvan Miranda